Menu

Contact

Registrar

Elene Anderson
P O Box 4122
Christchurch 8140
Tel: (03) 347 0495
Email: 

 

Ritmico and
Ritmico Online Editor

Cathy Martin

Tel: (06) 758 2205
Email:

 

Wendy Hunt

 Librarian

Wendy Hunt
513 Whitehead Road
Hastings 4120
Tel: (06) 878 8297
Email:

Communications Coordinator

Cathy Martin
Tel: (06) 758 2205 
Email: 

  Sian Williamson

North Island DSP

Designated Safety Person
Sian Williamson (Council)
Tel: (04) 526 8431
Email:

 

 

South Island DSP

Designated Safety Person
Janey Seed

Email:

IRMTNZ Branch Secretaries

(Geographical Order: North to South)

Northland Branch IRMTNZ
Chairperson Dora Harkness
Vice Chair   Rae Patterson

Secretary and contact details:
Janet Tracey
PO Box 10232
Whangarei 0143

Tel: 021 231 9209
Email:

Auckland Branch IRMTNZ
Chairperson Sarah Watson

Secretary and contact details:
Amanda Winter
213 Queens Road, Panmure
Auckland 1072

Tel: 022 062 1334
Email:  

Waikato Branch IRMTNZ
Chairperson Edith Crispe

Secretary and contact details:
Christine McHardie
11 Ross View Terrace,
Dinsdale
Hamilton 3204

Tel: (07) 847 6013
Email:

Rotorua & Taupo Branch IRMTNZ
Chairperson Claire Mason

Secretary and contact details:
Adrienne Hall
33A High Street
Glenholme
Rotorua 3010

Tel: 027 222 1305
Email:

Bay Of Plenty Branch IRMTNZ
Chairperson Kathy Stewart
Vice Chairperson Robyn Buxton

Secretary and contact details:
Colette Alefounder
 8 Azores Way
Welcome Bay
Tauranga 3112

Tel: 027 494 0683
Email:   

Hawkes Bay Branch IRMTNZ
Chairperson Mary McHattie

Secretary and contact details:
Rachel Brownrigg
PO Box 7019
Taradale
Napier 4141

Email:

Whanganui Branch IRMTNZ

Chairperson Ingrid Culliford

Secretary and contact details:
Lynn Whiteside 
1 Oakland Avenue
St Johns Hill
Wanganui 4500

Tel: (06) 348 7707
Email:

Taranaki Branch IRMTNZ
Chairperson Catherine Martin
Vice Chair    Elaine Schreiber

Secretary and contact details:
Philippa Drinkwater
72 King Street
New Plymouth 4310

Tel: 027 550 7567
Email:

Manawatu Branch IRMTNZ
Chairperson: Heather de Ridder

Secretary and contact details:
Marise McNeill
93 Victoria Avenue

Palmerston North 4410

Tel: (06) 359 4589
Email:

Wellington Branch IRMTNZ
Chairperson: Louise Logan

Secretary and contact details:
Camille Nelson
47 Merton Street
Trentham
Upper Hutt 5018

Tel: (04) 386 2376 or 027 527 7198
Email:

Christchurch Branch IRMTNZ
Chairperson Janey Seed

Secretary and contact details:
Marnie Barrell
14 Abbotts Place
Avonhead
Christchurch 8042

Tel: (03) 981 9185
Email:

Otago Branch IRMTNZ
Chairperson: Louise Drummond  

Secretary and contact details:
Kathy Thompson
70 Glenelg St
Bradford
Dunedin 9011

Tel: 027 453 4015
Email:

Ashburton Branch IRMTNZ
Ann Allott (Treasurer And Correspondence Secretary)
64 Havelock Street
Ashburton 7700

Email:

 

Contact information for smaller centres:

GISBORNE Sub-Branch
Catherine Macdonald
116 Waimata Valley Road
RD1
Gisborne 4071

Tel/Fax: (06) 867 4937
Email:

 

 

 
 LearnMusicNZ