Menu

Contact

Registrar

Elene Anderson
P O Box 4122
Christchurch 8140
Tel: (03) 347 0495
Email: 

 

Ritmico Editor

Joy Aberdein
29 Collingwood Street
Ngaio, Wellington 6035
Tel: (04) 479 9276
Email:

 

Wendy Hunt

 Librarian

Wendy Hunt
513 Whitehead Road
Hastings 4120
Tel: (06) 878 8297
Email:

Communications Coordinator

Cathy Martin
Tel: 06 758 2205 
Email: 

  Sian Williamson

North Island DSP

Designated Safety Person
Sian Williamson (Council)
Tel: (04) 526 8431
Email:

 

 

South Island DSP

Designated Safety Person
Janey Seed

Email:

IRMT Branch Secretaries

(Geographical Order: North to South)

Northland Branch IRMT
Chairperson Dora Harkness

Secretary and contact details:
Lorriene Champion
9 Bedlington Street
Whangarei 0112

Tel: (09) 459 5430
Email:

Auckland Branch IRMT
Chairperson Sarah Watson
Vice Chair    Dianne James

Secretary and contact details:
Janine Gunnell
PO Box 58848 Botany
Auckland 2163

Tel: (09) 536 6529 (answerphone)
Email:  

Waikato Branch IRMT
Chairperson Edith Crispe

Secretary and contact details:
Christine McHardie
11 Ross View Terrace,
Dinsdale
Hamilton 3204

Tel: (07) 847 6013
Email:

Rotorua & Taupo Branch IRMT
Chairperson Claire Mason

Secretary and contact details:
Adrienne Hall
33A High Street
Glenholme
Rotorua 3010

Tel: 027 222 1305
Email:

Bay Of Plenty Branch IRMT
Chairperson Kathy Stewart
Vice Chairperson Robyn Buxton

Secretary and contact details:
Colette Alefounder
 

Tel: 027 494 0683
Email:

Hawkes Bay Branch IRMT
Chairperson Mary McHattie

Secretary and contact details:
Rachel Brownrigg
PO Box 7019
Taradale
Napier 4141

Email: or

Wanganui Branch IRMT
Lynn Whiteside (Treasurer)
1 Oakland Avenue
St Johns Hill
Wanganui 4500

Tel: (06) 348 7707
Email:

Taranaki Branch IRMT
Chairperson Catherine Martin
Vice Chair    Elaine Schreiber

Secretary and contact details:
Tracy Christiansen
474 Carrington Street
New Plymouth 4310

Tel: (06) 753 7997 Or 027 7130 351
Email:

Manawatu Branch IRMT
Chairperson: Heather de Ridder

Secretary and contact details:
Marise McNeill
93 Victoria Avenue

Palmerston North 4410

Tel: (06) 359 4589
Email:

Wellington Branch IRMT
Chairperson:

Secretary and contact details:
Camille Nelson
8B Pitt Street
Wadestown
Wellington 6012

Tel: (04) 386 2376
Email:

Christchurch Branch IRMT
Chairperson Janey Seed

Secretary and contact details:
Marnie Barrell
14 Abbotts Place
Avonhead
Christchurch 8042

Tel: (03) 981 9185
Email:

Otago Branch IRMT
Chairperson:   

Secretary and contact details:
Kathy Thompson
70 Glenelg St
Bradford
Dunedin 9011

Tel: 027 453 4015
Email:

Ashburton Branch IRMT
Ann Allott (Treasurer And Correspondence Secretary)
64 Havelock Street
Ashburton 7700

Email:

Southland Branch IRMT
Chairperson: Sherry Shelton

Secretary and contact details:
Jocelyn Donaldson
107 Kildare Drive
Waikiwi
Invercargill 9810

Tel: (03) 215 6023
Email:

Contact information for smaller centres:

GISBORNE Sub-Branch
Catherine Macdonald
116 Waimata Valley Road
RD1
Gisborne 4071

Tel/Fax: (06) 867 4937
Email: